Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 20

Questions 20

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
0 Votes
0 Answers
46 Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 46 Views
I look everywhere what deposit need to put down at auction
2 days ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
14 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 14 Views
Hello, I am looking at bidding at a tax deed sale coming up and when scanning the county’s records, I found a child support order from 1998 on one of the own...
4 days ago
0 Votes
3 Answers
136 Views
0 Votes 3 Answers 136 Views
If I win one of these auctions, will I be responsible to pay off the mortgage on the property that is left and not cleared by the foreclosure auction?
9 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
54 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 54 Views
Hello, I very often see "Suggestion of Bankruptcies" in foreclosure case dockets. While some are in good faith, it seems that some are intended to delay the ...
22 days ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
52 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 52 Views
Greetings, I would like to know what appears in the Mortgage Report when you run a title search. Does it show how delinquent it is? Or if is fully paid? How ...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
453 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 453 Views
When will the June 2024 tax deed sales show up on the Property Onion calendar?
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
63 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 63 Views
What does the final judgment amount at an auction mean? What happens if the winner gets the house for less than the final judgement amount? Who will pay the ...
one month ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
675 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 675 Views
2 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
33 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 33 Views
I see the Tax deed sales and Foreclosures listed once announced, but does PO track Pre-Forclosure listings too? Maybe once the case number has been assigned?
2 months ago
5 Votes
1 Answers
770 Views
5 Votes 1 Answers 770 Views
Hi, I am from Canada and like many Canadian investors, Florida is very attractive. I have already taken training on the purchase of tax deeds but I was not c...
5 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
950 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 950 Views
What is the best county for a newbie to start flipping land. I know it's different than houses.
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
405 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 405 Views
We have taken a lot of time creating this verison of PropertyOnion.com and we hope you love it, but what features are missing you would hope are there for th...
Damon Simon
52 × 3 Administrator
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
472 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 472 Views
I need invoices to post to my accountant for taxes, where are they?
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
699 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 699 Views
During my practice auction I noticed that the timer kept going to zero and then resetting to 1 minute, why?? How can you win if it always keeps going back to...
5 months ago
0 Votes
0 Answers
607 Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 607 Views
I recently ordered a title search from PropertyOnion and I'm worried when I get it back I won't understand all the items in it, is there a good tutorial on h...
5 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
669 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 669 Views
I am really new, but I am super excited to learn how to find a safer way to buy a tax deed.
6 months ago
-1 Votes
2 Answers
737 Views
-1 Votes 2 Answers 737 Views
I don't see where to start, can someone help?
6 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
923 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 923 Views
I won an auction for an bank foreclosure, and the HOA is coming after me for an excessive amount of money. The HOA attorney is saying that I owe them $16,000...
hoa
6 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
706 Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 706 Views
What are effective ways to deal with banks after you get your certificate of title from the county clerk? Does anyone have experience?
6 months ago
1 Votes
3 Answers
793 Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 793 Views
I am looking to find the owner of a property and the skip traces keep failing to produce any results. It is shown as being owned by a Deleware corperation. W...
Damon Simon
52 × 3 Administrator
7 months ago

Miami Dade County Foreclosure Schedule

Miami Dade County Foreclosure Auctions: